AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona Willie Williams Outdoor Classic
March 20th-21st 2020 Tucson, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 18th to Mar 20th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
3
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
62
1
13
2008
2
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 21st 2010, 7:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
DyeStatPRO.com
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Kansas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salina, Kansas
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Phoenix College
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Coronado H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Quantum Track Cl
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Del Valle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Northwest Missouri State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Missouri
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Santa Fe Roa
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Eastwood Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Pima Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Wingfoot Fin
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Jefferson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Western State College Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Gunnison, Colorado
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Ysleta Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Unattached
Sunnyside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/MO
Palo Verde High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Athletics Canada
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Pueblo High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
AAG
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Vassar College Track and Field and Cross Country - Poughkeepsie, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Central Arizona
Willcox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Willcox, Arizona
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
God's Favor
Highland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmdale, California
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
TheTrackAthlete
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Sandia Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2010
Arizona Willie Williams Classic
2010 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Published by
Shane
Mar 21st 2010, 7:08pm
Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Tucson, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAG
Academy Of Tucson
Alaska-Anchorage
Amphitheater
Arizona
Athletics Canada
Bisbee
Buckeye Union
Buena
Canyon Del Oro
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Central Arizona
Cesar Chavez
Cienega
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso Jefferson
Flowing Wells
God's Favor
Hamilton
Highland
Ironwood Ridge
Kansas Wesleyan
Mountain View Marana
New Mexico State
Northwest Christian
Northwest Missouri State
Palo Verde Magnet
Phoenix
Pima
Pueblo Magnet
Quantum Track Club
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Sabino
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salpointe Catholic
Sandia Prep
Santa Fe Road Runners Club
Santa Rita
sonora
St Augustine Catholic
Sunnyside
TheTrackAthlete
Tombstone
Tucson Magnet
Unattached
Utah
Utah State
Vassar
Western State
Willcox
Wingfoot Finish
Ysleta
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Bryan
Athletics Canada
10.41
+0.3
3
2
Pyrtle, Mike
Utah State
10.64
-1.3
1
3
White, Deun
AAG
10.67
+0.3
3
4
Hotchkins, Joel
Central Arizona
10.75
+0.0
2
5
Ruiz, Hector
Unattached
10.80
+0.0
2
5
Akinremi, Ibukun (Akin)
God's Favor
10.80
+0.3
3
7
Cooks, Joe
Central Arizona
10.82
+0.3
3
8
Munguia, Gustavo
Unattached
10.86
+0.0
2
9
Bacon, Kawaskii
AAG
10.94
+0.3
3
10
Johnson, Stefan
Central Arizona
10.98
+0.3
3
11
Lewis, Armahd
Utah State
11.01
-1.3
1
12
Coker, Derrick
Pima
11.08
+0.0
2
13
Alston, Kyle
Arizona
11.12
+0.0
2
1
Harvey, Zion
Amphitheater
11.17
+0.3
1
14
Manigault, Nathan
Pima
11.19
+0.0
2
2
Dixon, Adam
Cesar Chavez
11.23
+0.3
1
15
Bowers, Keith
Central Arizona
11.34
+0.0
2
3
Brahler, Adrian
Ironwood Ridge
11.34
+0.3
1
4
Meriweather, Glen
Tucson Magnet
11.36
+0.3
1
5
Pedraza, Emilio
Rincon Universit
11.40
+0.3
1
16
Goble, Jon
Utah State
11.41
-1.3
1
6
Kim, Daniel
Hamilton
11.42
+0.3
1
7
Brown, Sam
El Paso Coronado
11.45
+0.3
1
17
Sarasnick, Cory
Pima
11.48
-1.3
1
18
Johnson, John
Utah State
11.58
-1.3
1
8
Clark, Garrett
El Paso Del Vall
11.61
+0.3
1
19
McGlothlen, Tyler
Pima
11.86
-1.3
1
19
Tucker, Zontaj
Phoenix
11.86
-1.3
1
21
Linscomb, Cordell
Central Arizona
11.95
-1.3
1
22
Bailey, Josh
Pima
12.23
-1.3
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Adam
Cesar Chavez
10.99
+2.0
1
2
Alexander, Christopher
Casa Grande Unio
11.00w
+2.4
3
3
Harvey, Zion
Amphitheater
11.03
+2.0
1
4
Brahler, Adrian
Ironwood Ridge
11.12
+2.0
1
5
Pedraza, Emilio
Rincon Universit
11.15w
+2.4
3
6
Brown, Sam
El Paso Coronado
11.25w
+2.4
3
7
Kim, Daniel
Hamilton
11.26
+1.5
2
8
Meriweather, Glen
Tucson Magnet
11.27
+1.5
2
9
Clark, Garrett
El Paso Del Vall
11.29w
+2.4
3
10
Yonas, Patrick
Sabino
11.31
+2.0
1
11
Bowser, Jay
Rincon Universit
11.32w
+2.4
3
12
Wesley, Trevor
Ironwood Ridge
11.35w
+2.4
3
13
Taylor, Kendyl
Hamilton
11.39w
+2.4
3
14
Williams, Tyler
Ironwood Ridge
11.43
+2.0
1
14
Smith, Thomas
Tombstone
11.43
+1.5
2
16
Austin, DeShawn
Sahuaro
11.46
+2.0
1
17
Vera, Mark
Mountain View Ma
11.47
+1.5
2
18
Jones, Isaac
Cienega
11.50
+1.5
2
19
Dominguez, Danny
El Paso Eastwood
11.54
+2.0
1
20
Palmore, Trei
Buena
11.62
+1.5
2
21
Smith, Cyntrell
Highland
11.67
+2.0
1
22
Morales, Ramon
Catalina
11.69
+2.0
1
23
Pichler, Ira
Catalina Foothil
11.72
+1.5
2
24
Bass, Ross
Highland
11.75w
+2.4
3
25
Thomas, Christian
Highland
12.60
+1.5
2
Mens 100m UNSEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell, Russell
Casa Grande Unio
11.72
-1.4
3
2
Davidson, Dillon
Mountain View Ma
11.76
-3.2
1
3
McMillan, Jordan
Amphitheater
11.81
-0.1
4
4
Garcia, Tre
Rincon Universit
11.84
+0.3
5
4
Igulu, Assani
Palo Verde Magne
11.84
-3.2
1
6
Griffin, Cameron
Canyon Del Oro
11.89
-0.1
4
7
Wilson, James
Buena
11.90
-0.1
4
8
Duron, Max
El Paso Coronado
11.92
-1.4
3
9
Leahy, Dylan
Palo Verde Magne
11.93
-3.2
1
10
Smith, Ben
Flowing Wells
11.95
-3.2
1
10
Fomeche, John
Sunnyside
11.95
-3.4
2
12
Gaddis, Cameron
Santa Rita
11.96
-3.4
2
13
Hampton, Ravontae
Cesar Chavez
11.99
-3.4
2
13
Pratt, Josh
Catalina
11.99
+0.3
5
15
Urreiztieta, Gaizka
Canyon Del Oro
12.02
-3.2
1
15
Barkley, Jovaughn
El Paso Eastwood
12.02
-1.4
3
17
Aguilar, Fernie
Sahuaro
12.04
-3.2
1
18
Vance, Deon
Cesar Chavez
12.06
-0.1
4
18
Kriesel, Sam
Tombstone
12.06
-1.4
3
18
Miller, Luke
Casa Grande Unio
12.06
-3.2
1
21
Vickers, Jamaul
Catalina Foothil
12.07
-1.4
3
21
Brooks, Tyler
Cienega
12.07
-3.4
2
21
Burke, Gerardo
Sunnyside
12.07
+0.3
5
24
Dunn, Taylor
Academy Of Tucso
12.08
-0.1
4
25
Arreola, Alan
El Paso Del Vall
12.12
-3.4
2
26
Carlock, Michael
El Paso Coronado
12.15
-0.1
4
27
James, Bryant
Tombstone
12.18
-0.1
4
28
Garcia, Jesus A
Rio Rico
12.21
-3.2
1
28
Smith, Eddie
Canyon Del Oro
12.21
+0.3
5
30
Hernandez, Eddie
Catalina
12.22
+0.3
5
31
Dempsey, Bryce
Santa Rita
12.23
-1.4
3
32
Duran, Edgar
Sunnyside
12.28
-3.4
2
32
Goodwin, Alfred
Buena
12.28
-0.1
4
34
Moseley, James
Flowing Wells
12.34
-1.4
3
35
Barragan, Angel
El Paso Del Vall
12.36
-3.4
2
36
Howard, Aric
Sahuarita
12.43
-4.5
6
36
Jackson, Terance
Sahuarita
12.43
-4.5
6
38
Sbragia, Zack
Rio Rico
12.47
-3.2
1
39
Haslim, Michael
Northwest Christ
12.49
+0.3
5
40
Grant, Mark
Sahuarita
12.50
-4.5
6
41
Federico, Noel
Pueblo Magnet
12.58
-4.5
6
42
Snodgrass, Chris
Cienega
12.64
-4.5
6
43
Kim, Justin
Rio Rico
13.02
+0.3
5
44
Herbert, Ren
Northwest Christ
13.45
-4.5
6
45
Gomez, Ismael
St Augustine Cat
14.00
-4.5
6
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jessica
Highland
11.72
+0.0
1
1
DelPino, Magen
Central Arizona
11.87
+0.0
2
2
Pridgett, Tamara
Rincon Universit
12.44
+0.0
1
2
Wellington, Whitney
Utah
12.47
+0.0
2
3
Wright, Saedra
Unattached
12.60
+0.0
2
3
Meyer, Ida
Hamilton
12.61
+0.0
1
4
Douglas, Eulannae
Central Arizona
12.66
+0.0
2
4
Cunningham, Faren
Hamilton
12.75
+0.0
1
5
Marshall, Sharonte
Central Arizona
12.87
+0.0
2
5
Zibrat, Jaclyn
Ironwood Ridge
12.91
+0.0
1
5
Peterson, Erin
Catalina Foothil
12.91
+0.0
1
6
Shoell, Kandace
Utah State
12.95
+0.0
2
7
Barbera, Abbey
Ironwood Ridge
12.98
+0.0
1
7
Williams, Deann
New Mexico State
13.11
+0.0
2
8
Kincade, Jerri-Lynn
Pueblo Magnet
13.31
+0.0
1
8
Acosta Zavala, Kathy
Pima
13.47
-2.9
1
9
Barbera, Cami
Ironwood Ridge
13.56
+0.0
1
9
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
13.58
+0.0
2
10
Smith, Que'Aire
New Mexico State
14.09
+0.0
2
11
Hussain, Nadia
Pima
14.36
-2.9
1
12
Pullen, Trissa
Pima
14.59
-2.9
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jessica
Highland
11.80
+1.1
2
2
Pridgett, Tamara
Rincon Universit
12.26
+1.1
2
3
Meyer, Ida
Hamilton
12.48
+1.2
3
4
Peterson, Erin
Catalina Foothil
12.63
+1.2
3
5
Cunningham, Faren
Hamilton
12.64
+1.7
1
6
Barbera, Abbey
Ironwood Ridge
12.78
+1.7
1
7
Zibrat, Jaclyn
Ironwood Ridge
12.82
+1.2
3
8
Kincade, Jerri-Lynn
Pueblo Magnet
12.96
+1.7
1
9
Barbera, Cami
Ironwood Ridge
13.08
+1.2
3
10
Estes-McKie, Imani
Cienega
13.16
+1.1
2
11
Johnson, Kristina
Buena
13.22
+1.7
1
12
Montague, Cheryl
Academy Of Tucso
13.26
+1.1
2
13
Anane, Vania
El Paso Jefferso
13.32
+1.2
3
14
Harman, Ronjaa
Highland
13.49
+1.7
1
15
Johnson, Ayoka
Cesar Chavez
13.56
+1.1
2
16
Hamilton-Elem, Chrisequa
Palo Verde Magne
13.72
+1.1
2
17
Blue, Maddisyn
Buena
13.82
+1.7
1
18
Culbertson, M.E.
Sabino
13.84
+1.2
3
19
Aranda, Renee
Sunnyside
13.89
+1.1
2
20
Stroy, Natani
Highland
13.93
+1.1
2
21
Leon, Karan
Catalina
14.29
+1.7
1
22
Simmons, Chritease
Catalina
14.47
+1.2
3
23
Berryhill, Zayanna
Tucson Magnet
15.46
+1.2
3
--
Sims, Devonna
Buckeye Union
DNF
+1.7
1
Womens 100m UNSEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Makeeda
El Paso Jefferso
13.71
-3.0
1
2
Paul, Rebecca
Salpointe Cathol
13.72
-3.0
1
3
Klasen, Alexandra
Canyon Del Oro
13.77
-3.1
2
4
Rayner, Lauren
Sahuarita
13.81
-2.2
6
5
Erchull, Alana
St Augustine Cat
13.90
-2.0
3
6
Adams, Leah
Northwest Christ
13.92
-3.1
2
7
Sanchez, Alex
El Paso Eastwood
13.98
-3.1
2
8
Johnson, Diona
Buena
14.00
-3.0
1
9
Barker, Britney
Cienega
14.01
-2.1
5
10
giddings, Sidney
Sahuarita
14.02
-2.2
6
11
Oropeza, Shantal
El Paso Del Vall
14.03
-2.1
5
12
Hendrix, Lessie
Cesar Chavez
14.04
-3.1
2
13
Reese, Brie
Sahuarita
14.07
-2.2
6
14
Jaramillo, Jenae
El Paso Eastwood
14.09
-3.0
1
15
Brown, Davena
Tombstone
14.12
-2.0
3
15
Yanez, Deanna
El Paso Eastwood
14.12
-3.1
2
17
Groves, Ashley
Cienega
14.18
-2.1
5
18
Ross, Sabrina
Flowing Wells
14.22
-3.1
2
19
Tedards, Emily
Catalina Foothil
14.23
-3.1
2
19
Warnes, Angela
Salpointe Cathol
14.23
-3.1
2
21
Garcia, Priscilla
Ysleta
14.24
-1.1
4
22
Snodgrass, Jennifer
Canyon Del Oro
14.26
-3.1
2
23
Stohlmann, Jennifer
Flowing Wells
14.33
-2.0
3
24
Gonzalez, Savanna
El Paso Coronado
14.35
-2.0
3
25
Salas, Sara
El Paso Coronado
14.39
-2.0
3
26
Flores, Alejandra
El Paso Del Vall
14.60
-2.2
6
26
Segreti-Taylor, Latia
Rincon Universit
14.60
-1.1
4
28
Leyvas, Samantha
Pueblo Magnet
14.61
-2.2
6
29
Siguenza, Stephanie
Tombstone
14.71
-1.1
4
30
Langley, Bre'a
Tombstone
14.72
-2.0
3
31
Rugamas, Vianey
Sunnyside
14.77
-3.0
1
32
Diaz, Sonia
El Paso Coronado
14.81
-2.0
3
33
Flores, Vivian
El Paso Del Vall
14.84
-2.1
5
34
Portela, Tatianna
Flowing Wells
14.88
-1.1
4
35
Bravo, Nikki
Amphitheater
14.94
-1.1
4
36
pardi, andrea
Sahuarita
15.19
-2.2
6
37
Laguna, Alena
Rio Rico
15.20
-1.1
4
38
French, Kristen
Rincon Universit
15.23
-1.1
4
39
Rosbie, Brandy
Catalina
15.26
-1.1
4
40
Brown, Joanna
Sunnyside
15.43
-1.1
4
41
Paye, Amanda
Sahuaro
15.56
-2.0
3
42
Ugbisien, Folashade
Palo Verde Magne
15.74
-2.0
3
43
Huntley, Elizabeth
Amphitheater
15.80
-2.1
5
44
Tang, Tori
Amphitheater
16.33
-2.1
5
45
Garcia, Belia
Rio Rico
17.17
-2.1
5
46
Gamez, Mariel
Rio Rico
17.20
-2.1
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
232462 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
79 shares:
Arizona Willie Williams Outdoor Classic
,
AAG
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona Willie Williams Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
62
1
13
2008
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#arizona
#willie-williams
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!