AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona Willie Williams Outdoor Classic
March 20th-21st 2020 Tucson, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 21st 2010, 7:08pm
Search
2010 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Published by
Shane
Mar 21st 2010, 7:08pm
Comments
Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Tucson, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAG
Academy Of Tucson
Alaska-Anchorage
Amphitheater
Arizona
Athletics Canada
Bisbee
Buckeye Union
Buena
Canyon Del Oro
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Central Arizona
Cesar Chavez
Cienega
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso Jefferson
Flowing Wells
God's Favor
Hamilton
Highland
Ironwood Ridge
Kansas Wesleyan
Mountain View Marana
New Mexico State
Northwest Christian
Northwest Missouri State
Palo Verde Magnet
Phoenix
Pima
Pueblo Magnet
Quantum Track Club
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Sabino
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salpointe Catholic
Sandia Prep
Santa Fe Road Runners Club
Santa Rita
sonora
St Augustine Catholic
Sunnyside
TheTrackAthlete
Tombstone
Tucson Magnet
Unattached
Utah
Utah State
Vassar
Western State
Willcox
Wingfoot Finish
Ysleta
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jonathan
Unattached
1:49.31
1
2
Fitzpatrick, Dylan
Arizona
1:51.87
1
3
Holt, Jason
Utah State
1:52.95
1
4
Seaman, Robert
Pima
1:53.10
1
5
Larson, Eric
Utah State
1:54.73
1
6
Lelei, Henry
Central Arizona
1:54.88
1
7
Bravo, Humberto
Unattached
1:55.18
1
8
Killpack, Tyler
Utah State
1:55.69
1
1
Souza, Dylan
Catalina Foothil
1:56.19
1
2
Claridge, Lindon
Flowing Wells
1:56.31
1
9
Ward, Isaiah
Central Arizona
1:56.83
1
10
Owen, Mercer
Utah State
1:56.89
1
11
Page, Brition
Utah State
1:57.39
1
12
Sanchez, Victor
New Mexico State
1:57.95
1
13
Alsanaa, Nour
Unattached
1:58.21
1
14
Bush, Kyle
Pima
1:59.15
1
15
Griffith, Todd
Utah State
1:59.68
1
16
Hemphill, Kevin
New Mexico State
1:59.73
1
3
Becklund, Daniel
Rincon Universit
2:00.16
1
17
Hernandez, Omar
Central Arizona
2:00.55
1
18
Tellez, Alberto
Central Arizona
2:00.56
1
4
Ruiz, Lucas
Flowing Wells
2:00.70
1
19
Cramer, Nick
Unattached
2:01.02
1
5
Mesta, Caleb
Tucson Magnet
2:01.61
1
6
Salazar, Terrance
Sunnyside
2:01.62
1
20
Povey, Drew
Utah State
2:01.96
1
7
Tharp, Ross
Catalina Foothil
2:02.64
1
8
Contreras, Jose
El Paso Eastwood
2:02.81
1
9
Ramirez, Felipe
El Paso Del Vall
2:02.92
1
21
Valencia, Edson
Pima
2:03.24
1
22
Ross, Tyler
Central Arizona
2:03.35
1
10
Najera, David
El Paso Del Vall
2:03.90
1
23
Fletcher, Benjamin
Santa Fe Road Ru
2:04.00
1
24
Porter, Marcus
New Mexico State
2:04.34
1
11
Warneke, Max
Catalina Foothil
2:04.41
1
12
Guyll, Daniel
Ironwood Ridge
2:05.45
1
13
Martinez, Irving
Tucson Magnet
2:05.81
1
14
Ralston, Joshua
Hamilton
2:05.88
1
14
Silva, Ryan
Rincon Universit
2:05.88
1
16
Lopez, Errol
Highland
2:05.97
1
17
Cazares, Juan
El Paso Del Vall
2:06.61
1
18
Wallace, Steven
El Paso Eastwood
2:06.62
1
25
Carr, William
Central Arizona
2:06.81
1
26
Gerdes, Julian
Arizona
2:06.99
1
27
Hart, James
New Mexico State
2:07.49
1
28
Shariff, Davda
Phoenix
2:07.66
1
19
Winfield, Jacob
Ironwood Ridge
2:08.35
1
20
Bracamonte, Rolando
Tucson Magnet
2:08.66
1
21
Colmenero, David
El Paso Coronado
2:09.05
1
22
Short, Lawrence
Casa Grande Unio
2:09.08
1
29
Reaves, Nico
Arizona
2:09.12
1
23
Alverado, Josh
El Paso Eastwood
2:09.21
1
24
Atkinson, Michael
El Paso Coronado
2:11.79
1
30
Ortega, Alex
Pima
2:12.09
1
25
tonatiu, jesus
sonora
2:13.24
1
Mens 800m UNSEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ledezma, Luis
Catalina
2:07.23
1
2
Stoddard, Skylar
Willcox
2:08.24
1
3
Rischar, Lucas
Canyon Del Oro
2:11.76
1
4
Vega, Hector
Palo Verde Magne
2:11.98
1
5
Lennon, Greg
Palo Verde Magne
2:12.21
1
6
Castillo, Esteban
Sunnyside
2:12.53
1
7
Wittig, Josh
Willcox
2:12.56
1
8
Garcia, Cristian
Flowing Wells
2:13.86
1
9
Montijo, Andrew
Sahuarita
2:14.71
1
10
Breidenbach, Earl
Sahuaro
2:14.84
1
11
Terslin, Chris
Sabino
2:15.65
1
12
Faircloth, Michael
Rio Rico
2:15.82
1
13
Newsome, Byron
Pueblo Magnet
2:16.64
1
14
Siguenza, Jeff
Tombstone
2:17.19
1
15
Burgan, Jared
Catalina
2:17.85
1
16
Hinton, Guy
Catalina
2:19.86
1
17
Munoz, Josh
Northwest Christ
2:20.26
1
18
Bustillos, Jose
St Augustine Cat
2:21.28
1
19
Patino, Emil
Rio Rico
2:25.33
1
20
Gossler, Brett
Salpointe Cathol
2:25.46
1
21
Crockette, Sean
St Augustine Cat
2:30.00
1
22
Yoyetewa, Jeremy
Amphitheater
2:33.60
1
23
Platero, Scottie
Buena
2:39.60
1
24
Watatham, Kraisong
Academy Of Tucso
2:39.71
1
25
Long, William
Academy Of Tucso
2:39.81
1
26
Chilton, Phillip
Highland
2:43.51
1
27
Olmedo, Alejandro
St Augustine Cat
2:44.71
1
28
Sanchez, Christian
Amphitheater
2:45.05
1
29
Hirschl, Adam
Amphitheater
2:47.18
1
30
George, Thomas
Academy Of Tucso
2:51.58
1
--
Campoy, Nick
Pueblo Magnet
DQ
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mergaert, Amanda
Utah
2:10.28
1
2
Abbott, Alyssa
Utah
2:10.30
1
3
Lagat, Violah
Central Arizona
2:11.94
1
4
Shapard, Chelsea
Unattached
2:12.40
1
5
Sullivan, Deanna
Arizona
2:13.04
1
6
Chugg, Jessie
Utah State
2:13.17
1
7
Apgar, Elizabeth
Arizona
2:15.04
1
8
Thompson, Samantha
New Mexico State
2:15.85
1
9
Connolly, Elaine
Utah State
2:16.83
1
10
Meyer, Alexis
Utah State
2:18.78
1
11
Williams, McKayla
Utah State
2:18.94
1
1
Stires, Melanie
El Paso Eastwood
2:20.71
1
12
Williams, Century
Central Arizona
2:21.33
1
13
Graziano, Alyssa
Arizona
2:21.80
1
2
Pickney, Ashley
Cesar Chavez
2:22.15
1
14
Hurtado, Brittany
New Mexico State
2:22.21
1
3
Steward, April
Canyon Del Oro
2:22.66
1
15
Clay, Melanie
New Mexico State
2:22.99
1
16
Olsen, Sarah
Utah State
2:23.49
1
4
Woletz, Adriana
Sahuarita
2:24.57
1
17
Loevenguth, Annalisa
Pima
2:24.78
1
5
cabrera, ishtar
sonora
2:24.80
1
18
Washington, Brittney
Central Arizona
2:25.93
1
6
Balmaceda, diana
sonora
2:27.59
1
19
Hbetamu, Rebecca
Central Arizona
2:27.80
1
7
Ganierre, Tiffany
El Paso Jefferso
2:28.14
1
8
Esquinca, Maria
El Paso Del Vall
2:28.51
1
9
Jones, Danielle
Rio Rico
2:28.58
1
10
Keahon, Gaby
Salpointe Cathol
2:29.16
1
11
Lopez, Vanessa
Highland
2:29.46
1
9
Cuevas, Ariel
Cienega
2:29.46
1
12
Bartz, Emily
Mountain View Ma
2:29.48
1
20
Montano, Stephanie
Pima
2:29.91
1
13
Munoz, Jessie
Northwest Christ
2:30.03
1
14
Slocum, Shelby
Sahuaro
2:30.23
1
15
Mendoza, Szilarda
El Paso Coronado
2:30.29
1
16
Weigel, Carson
Sabino
2:30.52
1
21
Fugere, Breanna
Pima
2:30.78
1
22
Lewis, April
New Mexico State
2:32.09
1
17
Campoy, Danitza
Pueblo Magnet
2:32.63
1
18
Brown, Kristina
Buena
2:32.64
1
23
Smith, Hannah
Central Arizona
2:32.99
1
19
McCaleb, Emily
Catalina Foothil
2:33.60
1
20
Magnuson, Jill
Ironwood Ridge
2:33.80
1
21
Hilkemeyer, Allie
Cienega
2:34.89
1
22
Lopez, Heidi
Sunnyside
2:35.37
1
23
Bush, Megan
Sabino
2:35.43
1
24
Lewis, Cherda
Sunnyside
2:37.61
1
25
Pasternak, Amber
Hamilton
2:38.53
1
26
Radigan, Annie
Highland
2:45.21
1
24
Bullis, Kelly
Phoenix
2:55.96
1
Womens 800m UNSEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClosky, Brianna
Buena
2:29.92
1
2
Holland, Kaitland
Mountain View Ma
2:30.48
1
3
Wilkinson, Emily
Ironwood Ridge
2:30.62
1
4
Newell, Chloe
Sahuaro
2:33.39
1
5
Jackson, Nicolette
Hamilton
2:35.77
1
6
Nguyen, Tam
Ironwood Ridge
2:37.48
1
7
Forney, Danielle
Hamilton
2:38.14
1
8
Haller, Andrea
Buena
2:39.00
1
9
Farnsworth, Brigit
Casa Grande Unio
2:41.84
1
10
Tapia, Morning Star
Palo Verde Magne
2:41.88
1
11
Hernandez, Diane
El Paso Jefferso
2:42.26
1
12
Stewart, Whitney
El Paso Eastwood
2:42.87
1
13
Read, Ayla
Tucson Magnet
2:45.58
1
14
Salmon, Alex
Ysleta
2:46.95
1
15
Bueschel, Hayley
Tombstone
2:47.11
1
16
Perez, Ana
El Paso Eastwood
2:47.20
1
17
Sanders, Larissa
Sunnyside
2:47.53
1
18
Campbell, Carly
Tucson Magnet
2:47.64
1
19
Stefano, Tianna
Canyon Del Oro
2:47.74
1
20
Cota, Karla
Rio Rico
2:47.92
1
21
Greaber, Alison
Flowing Wells
2:48.82
1
22
Furman, Rachael
Amphitheater
2:48.86
1
23
Martinez, Amanda
Salpointe Cathol
2:49.29
1
24
Perez, Celeste
Casa Grande Unio
2:50.16
1
25
Rasmussen, Chaunteal
Palo Verde Magne
2:53.59
1
26
Hannan, Shelby
Flowing Wells
2:55.83
1
27
Block, Hannan
Rio Rico
2:56.26
1
28
Healy, Emily
Rincon Universit
2:56.38
1
29
Springston, Natalie
Tombstone
2:57.84
1
30
Swift, Annette
Tucson Magnet
2:58.22
1
31
Barrios, Alicia
Flowing Wells
2:58.38
1
32
Skillman, Morgan
Canyon Del Oro
3:02.58
1
33
Kieser, Courtney
Casa Grande Unio
3:03.02
1
34
Newman, Brianna
St Augustine Cat
3:07.84
1
35
Haliburton, Sydney
Sahuarita
3:09.19
1
36
Ryan, Kanda
Academy Of Tucso
3:10.37
1
37
Cortez, Beatriz
Palo Verde Magne
3:20.56
1
38
Lial, Christy
Ysleta
3:30.19
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#arizona
#willie-williams
79 shares:
Arizona Willie Williams Outdoor Classic
,
AAG
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona Willie Williams Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
62
1
13
2008
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#arizona
#willie-williams
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!